A great weekend of free arts in the region!  See below for full schedule of events:

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18

Behringer Crawford Museum
12p - 1p: Wild Carrot (Music-Band)
1:45p - 2:30p: Full Moon Ranch (Music-Band)
3:15p -4p: Rabbit Hash (Music-Band)

Boone County Public Library
10:30a - 1:30p: Creative Aging (Jazz/Musical Theatre/Dance class)
1p - 1:45p: UC CCM New Horizons Prep Orchestra (Music)
3p - 4p: Madcap Puppets (Puppetry)

Campbell County Public Library-Cold Spring
11a - 11:30a: Melodic Connections (Music Therapy)
1p - 2p: Yayoi Renfro (Japanese song/dance)

Campbell County Public Library-Newport
11a - 11:30a: Dramakineticks (Arts for all)
11:30a - 1p: Silhouette Studio (Portraits)
12:30p - 1:15p: Roberty Schultz (Music-Drums)
1:45p - 2:30p: 4-Way (Music-String Quartet)

Cincinnati Art Museum
11a - 12p: Madcap Puppets (Puppetry)
12:30p - 1:30p: My Nose Turns Red Youth Circus (Circus)
1:30p - 2:30p: Cultural Center of India (Indian Theatre)
3p - 3:45p: The Flying Cloud Academy of Dance (Dance)

Clifton Cultural Arts Center
11a - 12p: Bach & Boombox (Music-Classical)
12p - 2p: Craft Lobby (Arts & Crafts)
2:30p - 3:30p: New Horizons Band (Music-Band)
2:30p - 3p: Cincinnati Shakespeare Theatre (Theatre)
3:15p - 4p: Cincinnati Ballet Dance Academy (Dance)

Contemporary Arts Center
1p - 1:45p: Cincinnati Contemporary Jazz Orchestra
3p - 4p: Contemporary Arts Center (Staff led Arts & Crafts)

Crossroads-Mason Location
11a - 2p: Singer/Songwriter Symposium (Music)

Elementz
10a - 12p: Elementz (Staff led Hip Hop sampler)

Fairfield Community Arts Center
10:45a - 11:30a: Forget-Me-Not Dance (WWI style dance)
12:15p - 12:45p: Skool Aid (Music-Drums)
1:15p - 2p: School House Symphony (Music)
2:15p - 3p: ROKCincy (Opera)

Falcon Theater
2p - 3p: Falcon (Poetry Reading)

Fitton Center for the Creative Arts
10a - 2p: Free Family Arts Day (Arts for all)

Irish Heritage Center of Greater Cincinnati
11a - 1p: Interactive Storytelling (Stories)
11a - 4p: Photo Exhibit (Photography)
11:30a - 1:30p: Green Key Music and Song (Music)
11:30a - 1:30p: Riley School of Irish Music (Music)
1p - 3p: Arts & Crafts 
1:30p - 2:30p: Cincinnati Harpers' Robin (Music-Harps)
2p - 4p: Become a Pirate (Theatre)
3p - 4p: Clark and Jones Trio (Music)
3p - 4p: Hoop Dancing (Dance)

Kennedy Heights Arts Center
10a - 2p: MamLuft &  Co (Dance)
10:15a - 11a: The Power of Percussion (Music)
12p - 12:30p: Nouveau Chamber Players (Music-Orchestral)
12:45p - 1:15p: Bacchanal Steel Band (Music-Band)

Kennedy Heights Presbyterian Church
10a - 10:45a & 11:30 - 12:15p: Linton Chamber Music (Music)

Memorial Hall
11a - 2p: Choral Showcase (Music-Choirs)
12p - 2p: Pones, Inc. (Dance)

Midpointe Library-West Chester
12:30p - 1p & 2:45p - 3:30p: Arts Council of West Chester (Arts & Crafts)
1p - 1:30p & 2:15p - 2:45p: West Chester Symphony (Music)
1:30p - 2:15p: Instrument Petting Zoo (Music)
3:30p - 4:15p: West Chester  Silver Strings (Music)

Playhouse in the Park
10:30a - 11:30a: Around the World in 80 Days (Theatre)
12p - 1:30p: Marx Theatre Backstage Tours (Theatre)
12p - 2p: Acting Class Sampler (Theatre)
12:30p -3:30p: Scene Shop Tours (Theatre)

Public Library of Cincinnati and Hamilton County
11:30a - 12:15p: CCM Prep High School Jazz Combo (Music)
1:30p - 2:30p: The Big Joe Duskin Foundation Orchestra (Music)
3p - 4p: Jazz of the Month Club-Hank Mautner Quintet (Music)

Pyramid Hill Sculpture Park
10a - 4p: Free Admission to the Park

Taft Museum of Art
1:15p - 2p: Entente Music (Music)
2:45p - 3:30p: Cincinnati Chamber Orchestra (Music)

UC Clermont
10a - 2p: Craft Corner (Arts & Crafts)
10a - 11a: Triple the Trouble (Music-Band)
10a - 2p: Gallery Exhibit (Visual Art)
11a - 12p: Animal Drawing/Painting Workshop (Visual Art)
12p - 1p: UC CCM Prep (Musical Theatre)
12p - 2p: Face Painting (Visual Art)
1p - 2p: Klimt-esque Serpent Print Workshop (Arts & Crafts)

Warsaw Firehouse
1:15p - 2p: MYCincinnati Youth Orchestra (Music)
2:30p - 3p: Queen City Chamber Opera (Music)

Wyoming Fine Arts Center
10a - 11a: Musik Kids and Suzuki Kids (Music)
11a - 12p: Hip Hop with Steve Irwin (Dance)
12p - 1p: Art Studio Open House (Visual Art)
1p - 2:30p: Cincinnati  Civic Orchestra (Music)
2p - 3:30p: The Filipino Project (Dance)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 19

Masonic Center-Ballroom
12p - 1p: Nrity Arpana (Visual Art)
1:15 - 2p: Cincinnati Ballet Second Company (Dance)
1:30p - 2p: Taft Museum of Art (Visual Art)
2:15p - 2:45p: Cincinnati Kung Fu (Martial Arts)

Masonic Center-Large Auditorium
12p - 1p: Peraza Music Workshop (Music)
1:15p - 2p: Bi-Okoto (Dance)
3p - 4p: NKU Youth Symphony Orchestra (Music)

Masonic Center-Founders Hall
11a - 12p: Zak Morgan (Music-Kids Singer)
11:30a - 1p: Clifton Cultural Arts Center Craft (Visual Arts)
12p - 1p: Ron Esposito (Dance)
1p - 1:30p: Ritmo (Dance)
1:30p - 2p: Anaya Belly Dance (Dance)
2p - 3p: CSO & Pops Music Lab (Music)
3:15p - 4:15p: MamLuft & Co. (Dance)

Taft Theatre
5p - 7p: The Children's Theatre of  Cincinnati (Theatre)

Show more